Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially skim sheeps' milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese

partially skim sheeps' milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Moistened Sun-dried Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Salt, Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Basil, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Partially Skim Sheeps' Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Spices And Celery Powder In Pork Casing

Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Yummy

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep