Is Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), anticavity toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Yellow 10.
Check Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Where to buy
Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel Toothpaste


