Is Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg-8
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), anticavity toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Yellow 10.
Check Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Where to buy
Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel Toothpaste


