Is Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-8
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), anticavity toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Yellow 10.
Check Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Where to buy
Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel Toothpaste


