Is Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), anticavity toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Blue 1, Yellow 10.
Check Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Where to buy
Aim™ Multi-Benefit Whitening Fresh Mint Gel Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel Toothpaste


