Is Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- calcium carbonate
- natural lemongrass flavouring
- natural flavourings
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Leek), Natural Flavourings, Chicken Meat (0.8%), Spices (Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Flavouring, Milk Protein, Chicken Fat (0.5%), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates, Coriander, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring (0.2%), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary, Celery
Check Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Panera Bread® at Home Chicken Tortilla Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


