Is Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Couscous (88%) (Durum WHEAT Semolina), Dried Vegetables (2.8%) (Tomato, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Green Pepper), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder , Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain BA R LEY), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.4%), Grill e d Red & Yellow Pepper (0.4%), Dried Herbs (Thyme , Ma rjoram, Parsley, Oregano, Sage, Basil), Colou rs (P aprika Extract, Curcumin).
Check Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ROASTED VEGETABLE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


