Is Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Couscous (88%) (Durum WHEAT Semolina), Dried Vegetables (2.8%) (Tomato, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Green Pepper), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder , Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain BA R LEY), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.4%), Grill e d Red & Yellow Pepper (0.4%), Dried Herbs (Thyme , Ma rjoram, Parsley, Oregano, Sage, Basil), Colou rs (P aprika Extract, Curcumin).
Check Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ROASTED VEGETABLE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


