Is Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- natural flavourings
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Couscous (88%) (Durum WHEAT Semolina), Dried Vegetables (2.8%) (Tomato, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Green Pepper), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder , Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain BA R LEY), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.4%), Grill e d Red & Yellow Pepper (0.4%), Dried Herbs (Thyme , Ma rjoram, Parsley, Oregano, Sage, Basil), Colou rs (P aprika Extract, Curcumin).
Check Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ROASTED VEGETABLE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Cous Cous Roasted Vegetable 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


