No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Vegetables (Tomatoes (15%), Onions, Red Bell Pepper), Spices (Smoked Paprika Powder, Paprika Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Celery Seeds, Nutmeg, Caraway, Cinnamon), Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Contains Rapeseed Oil and / or Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring, Parsley, Lemon Juice Powder, Paprika Extract, Chicken Meat containing Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary (0.3%), Acid: Citric Acid, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)

Check Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g | Spoonful