No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Vegetables (Tomatoes (15%), Onions, Red Bell Pepper), Spices (Smoked Paprika Powder, Paprika Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Celery Seeds, Nutmeg, Caraway, Cinnamon), Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Contains Rapeseed Oil and / or Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring, Parsley, Lemon Juice Powder, Paprika Extract, Chicken Meat containing Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary (0.3%), Acid: Citric Acid, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)

Check Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Ainsley Harriott Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Cup Soup x4 80g | Spoonful