Is Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, 18.5% Vegetables (12% Tomato, 3% Carrot, 1.5% Leek, 1% Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Celery), Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings (Celery), Acid: E330, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Turmeric, Ginger Extract), Barley Malt Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Garlic
Check Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


