Is Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- milk protein
- chicken meat
- milk
- whey powder
- calcium carbonate
- natural lemongrass flavouring
- natural flavourings
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Gum Arabic), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Leek), Natural Flavourings, Chicken Meat (0.8%), Spices (Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Flavouring, Milk Protein, Chicken Fat (0.5%), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates, Coriander, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring (0.2%), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary, Celery
Check Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Panera Bread® at Home Chicken Tortilla Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Aromatic Thai Chicken & Lemongrass Cup Soup x4 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


