Is Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, 18.5% Vegetables (12% Tomato, 3% Carrot, 1.5% Leek, 1% Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Celery), Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings (Celery), Acid: E330, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Turmeric, Ginger Extract), Barley Malt Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Garlic
Check Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Ainsley Szechuan Hot & Sour Cup Soup 60g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


