Is aioli Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, eggs (6%) (whole egg, egg yolk), vinegar, sugar, mustard (powder, seeds), salt, garlic powder, stabiliser (415), antioxidant (385), contains: egg and soy, nutrition information servings per pack: 29 approx, serving size: 15 ml avg, qty, %di* (per avg, uty, serving) per 100 ml 2540 kj 1,1g per serving energy protein fat, total saturated carbohydrate 0,6 g 4% 0,3% 14 % 6% 0,2 % 0,6% 3% ch of lic 381 kj 0,2 g 9,9 g 1,5 g 65,8 g 9,79 4,0g 3,69 43 ml sugars sodium 0,5 g 79 mg 529 mg *percentage daily intakes are based on an ayerage adult diet of 8700kj, serving suggestion
Check aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


