Is Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Mac & Cheese Mixture (46%) (Cheese Sa uce (41%) (Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Hi Melt C heese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Mozzarella Che ese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Dijon Must ard, Spices, Thickener (461), Salt, Paprika Oleore

Check Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go