Is Air Wick Essential Mist Mandarin & Sweet Orange Refill Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- skin
- if on skin
- frequent skin contact may cause an allergic reaction
skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
C13-14 Isoparaffin, C11-13 Isoparaffin, PPG-2 Methyl Ether, Fragrance.
Check Air Wick Essential Mist Mandarin & Sweet Orange Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Wick Essential Mist Mandarin & Sweet Orange Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Crazy Cuizine Mandarin Orange Chicken
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Air Wick Essential Mist Mandarin & Sweet Orange Refill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


