Is Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium
- vitamin a
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Bacillus Coagulans, Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica, Forsythia Suspensa, Schizonepeta Tenuifolia, Ginger, Vitex Trifolia, Isatis Tinctoria, Echinacea Purpurea, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables, Contains Soy
Check Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


