Is Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Sodium, Bacillus Coagulans, Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica, Forsythia Suspensa, Schizonepeta Tenuifolia, Ginger, Vitex Trifolia, Isatis Tinctoria, Echinacea Purpurea, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables, Contains Soy
Check Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
Airborne Plus Probiotic Gummies, 42 CT - 1000mg of Vitamin C - Immune Support Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


