Is Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary herbal blend, sodium bicarbonate, sorbitol, citric acid, potassium bicarbonate, artificial flavor, polyethylene glycol, beet juice concentrate, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose
Check Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Alka-Seltzer Original Antacid Effervescent Tablets 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Airborne® Very Berry Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


