Is Airheads Candy Variety Gravity Feed Box, 90 Individually Wrapped Assorted Fruit Bars Oat Free?

Description
Assorted fruit chew bars deliver bold, sweet-and-tart fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slightly elastic bite. Individually wrapped pieces suit sharing, parties, trick-or-treat bowls, or desk snacks. Reviewers commonly note good flavor variety and portability, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on artificial taste intensity and occasional damaged packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit chew bars deliver bold, sweet-and-tart fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slightly elastic bite. Individually wrapped pieces suit sharing, parties, trick-or-treat bowls, or desk snacks. Reviewers commonly note good flavor variety and portability, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on artificial taste intensity and occasional damaged packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Airheads Candy Variety Gravity Feed Box, 90 Individually Wrapped Assorted Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Candy Variety Gravity Feed Box, 90 Individually Wrapped Assorted Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Airheads Candy Variety Gravity Feed Box, 90 Individually Wrapped Assorted Fruit Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


