Is Airheads Fruit Taffy - Grape Dairy Free?

Description
Grape-flavored fruit taffy delivers a bright, artificial grape taste with a soft, chewy texture that stretches slightly when pulled. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or candy-bowl offering, reviewers cite bold flavor, long-lasting chew, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional comments about being overly sweet and varied texture preferences.

Description
Grape-flavored fruit taffy delivers a bright, artificial grape taste with a soft, chewy texture that stretches slightly when pulled. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or candy-bowl offering, reviewers cite bold flavor, long-lasting chew, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional comments about being overly sweet and varied texture preferences.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Airheads Fruit Taffy - Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airheads Fruit Taffy - Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Airheads Fruit Taffy - Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


