Is Airwaves cool Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edulcorants Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k, Gomme Agent Dt:nrobage Carbonate De Calcium, Aromes, De Soja, Humectant Glycerol, Arabique, Colorant E171, Agent Carnauba, Antioxydant Colorant E133
Check Airwaves cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airwaves cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


