Is Ajs Sol Crecido Medium Salsa - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEWED TOMATOES. FRESH ROMA TOMATOES. FRESH JALAPENO, SERRANO, AND HABANERO PEPPERS. FRESH ONIONS, FRESH CILANTRO, GARLIC CLOVE, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Check Ajs Sol Crecido Medium Salsa - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajs Sol Crecido Medium Salsa - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


