Is Aknedoron Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic acid
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CTFA (INCI): Deionised Water, Sunflower and Olive Oil Soft Soap, Rice Starch, Tinctures of Chamomile and Calendula, Essential Oils* of: Orange, Lemon, Lavender, Rosemary, Grapefruit. Juices of Lemon and Grapefruit, Lanolin, Oleic Acid. *Contains�natural constituents Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol and Citral.�
Check Aknedoron Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aknedoron Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aknedoron Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


