Is Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, CARAMELIZED ONION CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep