Is Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, CARAMELIZED ONION CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


