Is Al Fresco Italian Style With Red and Green Peppers Seasoned Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL AND BLACK PEPPER), PAPRIKA, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY VINEGAR, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check Al Fresco Italian Style With Red and Green Peppers Seasoned Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Italian Style With Red and Green Peppers Seasoned Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Granule


