Is Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Meat · Whole


