Is Al Khier Jelly Sweets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 25kr nl citroe er pig based carnauba fruit flavour jelly candy ingrediente: glucosestroop
- calcium citrat
- dextrose
25kr nl citroe er pig based carnauba fruit flavour jelly candy ingrediente: glucosestroop
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ซี. 25กร NL citroe er pig based carnauba Fruit Flavour Jelly Candy Ingrediente: Glucosestroop, suiker, rundergelatine halal, dextrose, voedingszuur (citroenzuur, appelzuur) zuurteregelaars (calciumcitraat natriummalaat), fruit-en plantenconcentraten (saffloer, zoete aardappel, zwarte wortel).. zwarte bes hibiscus spirulina, appel citroenradijs), aroma's, glansmiddel carnaubawas). Dit product bevat geen) varkensgelatine of andere ingredienten op basis van varkens DE Fruchtgeschmack Gelee Zutaten: Glukosesirup, Zackay Rindergelatine-Halal, Destrose Shuerung (Zitronensä Apfelsäure), Shureregulat Calciumcitrat, Natrium und Pflanzenk (S06kartof chwarte job Fruck) varkensgela op basis van v DA Prugtsmag Jelly Ca Glukosesirup, sukk halal, dextrose, syrnii, æblesyre), surhedsrege (calcium citrat, natrium plante koncentrater (s aort gulerod, solbær, h (spirulina, æble, citroe smagsstoffer, glasering voks). Dette produkt in enhver svinegelatine svinebaseret ingredien al Bonbons à la gelde à s Sirop de
Check Al Khier Jelly Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Khier Jelly Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


