Is Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- colored beef collagen casing
- pork
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), less than 2% or less of water, sea salt, brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), chipotle pepper, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, cumin, ancho chile, cherry powder, ground oregano, coriander, ground rosemary, ground clove, colored beef collagen casing
Check Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO
About this product
Meat · Stick


