Is Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- pork
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), less than 2% or less of water, sea salt, brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), chipotle pepper, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, cumin, ancho chile, cherry powder, ground oregano, coriander, ground rosemary, ground clove, colored beef collagen casing
Check Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO
About this product
Meat · Stick


