Is AL PASTOR STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, AL PASTOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BROWN SUGAR DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER DRIED ONION, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, OREGANO, RICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check AL PASTOR STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, AL PASTOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AL PASTOR STREET TACO CROCKPOT SEASONING MIX, AL PASTOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


