Is Alani Fit Snacks Protein Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Flavored Piece (sugar, Corn Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits [heat Treated], Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice [for Color], Malic Acid, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali]), Glycerin, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Strawberry Flavored Crisp (sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juice [for Color], Malic Acid, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali]), Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Red Color (palm Kernel Oil, Beet, Natural Rice Bran Extract [emulsifer], Annatto, Tumeric) And Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Almond And Peanut. Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut And Egg.
Check Alani Fit Snacks Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Fit Snacks Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


