Is Alani Nu Plant Protein Powder Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clean cream
clean cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Watermelon Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Cocoa Powder, Clean Cream™ [High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch-Modified, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, D-Alpha Tocopherols], Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Silica, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Alani Nu Plant Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Plant Protein Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


