Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink Mini, Juicy Peach, 8.4 fl oz, 4 Pack, Cans, 100mg Caffeine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink Mini, Juicy Peach, 8.4 fl oz, 4 Pack, Cans, 100mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink Mini, Juicy Peach, 8.4 fl oz, 4 Pack, Cans, 100mg Caffeine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go