Is Alani NU Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- inositol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Glucuronolactone, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Inositol, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Natural Flavors, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Salt, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Guarana Seed Extract.
Check Alani NU Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani NU Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


