Is Alani NU Witch's Brew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavor
- inositol glucuronolactone
- taurine
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Alani NU Witch's Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Witch's Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink
Where to buy
Alani NU Witch's Brew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


