Is Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- calcium d pantothenate
- natural flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable Juice For Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


