Is Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Vegan?

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- calcium d pantothenate
- natural flavor
- inositol
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable Juice For Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


