Is Alani Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Lactic Acid, oligosaccharide (MO), (Chicory) nullin, Allulose, Water, Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin Super Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vegetable Oil Coconut, Canc Cambe Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Stevia Lead Extract Total Sugars 2g Includes 2g Added Sugars Protein 3g Vitamin D Omcg Calcium 10mg Iron Omg Potassium 30mg 0% %60 0% NO The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice
Check Alani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


