Is ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- brick cheese aged 9 months
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BRICK CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


