Is Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- keta salmon
keta salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keta Salmon (Oncorhynchus Keta).
Check Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes - 24oz - Good & Gather™
USDA All Natural Homestyle Turkey Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™
Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce 24oz - Good & Gather™
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
Alaska Salmon Burgers - Frozen - 16oz/4ct - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


