Is ALASKAN SNOW CRAB LEGS SURIMI WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALASKAN SNOW CRAB LEGS SURIMI (FISH PROTEIN) (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING), WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, SNOW CRAB MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE MIRIN (RICE WINE), WHOLE EGG, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DISODIUM GUYNYLATE, DISODIUM INSONATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, EDTA-CALCIUM DISODIUM (TO PROTECT QUALITY), WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD, (MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASES, CORN SYRUP, CARMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check ALASKAN SNOW CRAB LEGS SURIMI WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALASKAN SNOW CRAB LEGS SURIMI WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Seafood · Stick


