Is ALBACORE TUNA BURGERS PATTIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- albacore tuna
- dextrose
albacore tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, SHALLOT, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, CARROT POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, TOCOPHEROL EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ALBACORE TUNA BURGERS PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBACORE TUNA BURGERS PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Seafood · Patty


