Is Albacore Tuna Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA (WHITE TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH, SALT, PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED), GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, CULTURES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CELERY DISTILLED VINEGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC.
Check Albacore Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albacore Tuna Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch


