Is Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Twelve bright fruit-flavored mini gummy worms offer a chewy, soft texture and assorted sweet-tart tastes; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, candy mixes, and classroom treats. Reviews note generous family-size packaging and convenient resealable bag, frequent use at events, with occasional comments about stickiness and intense sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived from Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola) and Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 6.

Check Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking