Is Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Mini Assorted Flavors Gummi Butterflies, 7.5 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted mini butterfly gummies offer bright, fruity flavors and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note pronounced fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and convenient bite-sized pieces. People use them for snacking, party favors, candy dishes, decorating desserts, and baking accents; some mention resealable packaging and steady portioning for sharing among groups.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted mini butterfly gummies offer bright, fruity flavors and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note pronounced fruit taste, consistent chewiness, and convenient bite-sized pieces. People use them for snacking, party favors, candy dishes, decorating desserts, and baking accents; some mention resealable packaging and steady portioning for sharing among groups.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Mini Assorted Flavors Gummi Butterflies, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Mini Assorted Flavors Gummi Butterflies, 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Mini Assorted Flavors Gummi Butterflies, 7.5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


