Is Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears – 3.5oz Oat Free?

Description
Packed in a 3.5oz bag, these gummi bears offer twelve distinct fruit-forward flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party favors, lunchbox treats, and baking garnishes. Reviewers frequently note pronounced flavors, consistent chewiness, and small serving size as characteristic observations and generally positive feedback overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Packed in a 3.5oz bag, these gummi bears offer twelve distinct fruit-forward flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party favors, lunchbox treats, and baking garnishes. Reviewers frequently note pronounced flavors, consistent chewiness, and small serving size as characteristic observations and generally positive feedback overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears – 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears – 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears – 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


