Is Albanese World's Best Sour 12 Flavor Gummi Bears Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Pectin (derived From Fruits), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1. Packaged On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk Products, And Eggs.
Check Albanese World's Best Sour 12 Flavor Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World's Best Sour 12 Flavor Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Albanese World's Best Sour 12 Flavor Gummi Bears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


